• Welcome you to St. Herb store!

Call Us:

(662) 532 4600-3

Cart

Cart

Cart

Zanthoxylum limonella Alston Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration)

$10.00

  • Anti-bacteria Activity
  • Anti-inflammatory & Anti-Bacteria
  • Rich in Anti-Oxidant Activity
  • Anti-malaria and Antituberculous Activities
Compare
Share this product

Description

Zanthoxylum limonella Alston Extract

Zanthoxylum limonella Alston Herbal Extract

The Liquid Type is for manufacturer who wishes to use our extract for cosmetic production or wanted to make your cosmetics products by adding our extract as an ingredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

Zanthoxylum limonella (Dennst.) Alston is an herbaceous plant that is known for its Thai name as “Ma-Khwean”. Outstanding characteristic of Zanthoxy Lumlimonella Alston that has been long recognized for is its major bioactive compound, Limonene which exhibits high level of anti-oxidant activity. Nowadays, the plant has been widely utilized as a medicinal material in many parts of the world for different medical purposes, especially for traditional medicine to improve sexual health and well-being. 

Zanthoxylum limonella (Dennst.) Alston. (Rutaceae) or Ma-khwaen is one of the medicinal plants in Thai traditional medicine. It has been used as traditional medicine including the fruits and seeds are used as spice and there are essential oils which occupies stimulation effect on reducing muscle strain and some metabolites have shown cytotoxic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antifungal and anesthetic features. Limonene is one of the main compound in Z. limonella, which is monoterpene with possessing smell of oranges. It has been usually applied for food and cosmetic products.

Zanthoxylum limonella Alston Herbal Extract

The Liquid Type is for manufacturer who wishes to use our extract for cosmetic production or wanted to make your cosmetics products by adding our extract as an ingredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.
Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

Suggested Use:

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE (ONLY)
  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

 

Scientific name

  • Zanthoxylum limonella (Dennst.) Alston

Inci name

Other names

  • Makhwaen, Zanthoxylum lindense, Kokwaro, Zanthoxylum martinicense (Lam.) DC, prickly ash

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

Unofficial functions

  • Anti-oxidant agent

 

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com.

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics