• Welcome you to St. Herb store!

Call Us:

(662) 532 4600-3

Cart

Cart

Cart

Mitragyna Speciosa (White Vein Kratom) Herb 60 Capsules

$24.00

  • Improves extra boost for energy and stamina
  • Relieves muscle pain
  • Improves sexual performance
  • Relieves the symptoms of mood disorders
  • May treat digestive ailments
Compare
Share this product

Description

Mitragyna Speciosa (White Vein Kratom) Herb

Extra Boost for Focus and Energy

White kratom is regarded as one of the greatest kratom strains for enhancing one’s mood and boosting one’s energy levels. White kratom is popular among individuals who want an extra boost of focus and energy. White kratom Capsule is a fantastic ethnobotanical stimulant for individuals wanting to combat fatigue and gain general vigor. It contains an aromatic that increases alertness by increasing brain activity, improving energy levels and mood, and reducing fatigue and lethargy.

Mitragyna speciosa Korth. (M. Speciosa), also known as ketum or kratom, is a coffee family (Rubiaceae) evergreen tree found primarily in Thailand and northern Malaysia. M. speciosa leaf has traditionally been used to treat pain, cough, diarrhea, and hypertension, as well as as a substitute drug to treat opioid addicts. The leaves are chewed or consumed as a tea to boost mood (as a euphoriant) and increase physical endurance as a recreational drug. M. speciosa has been shown to have stimulant and depressant properties in the central nervous system at various doses. Kratom has been reported to act as a stimulant at low doses. Low-dose users generally report having more energy, being more alert, and feeling more sociable. Kratom has been reported to be sedative, producing euphoric effects, and dulling emotions and sensations at higher doses.

Mitragynine is the principal bioactive chemical found in the leaves of M. speciosa and is responsible for a variety of CNS effects, including symptom relief from ethanol withdrawal and antidepressant action. Mitragynine relieves pain in the same way as opioids like codeine and morphine do. Other main active ingredients of kratom are the alkaloids and 7-hydroxymitragynine. There is evidence that these alkaloids can have analgesic (pain relieving), anti-inflammatory, or muscle relaxant effects.

Condition: New
Packaging: 500mg/cap
Min Order: 1 Bottle.
Payment: 2c2p / Creatdit Card
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: 60 capsules

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.
For bulk purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com

Suggested Use:

  • For best results, products should be used alongside a healthy diet & regular exercise.

Scientific name

  • Mitragyna speciosa Korth.

Inci name

Other names

  • Mitragyna speciosa Korth, Kratom

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

Unofficial functions

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com

See more herbal product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mitragyna Speciosa (White Vein Kratom) Herb 60 Capsules”

Your email address will not be published.