• Welcome you to St. Herb store!

Call Us:

(662) 532 4600-3

Cart

Cart

Cart

Mitragyna speciosa (Red Vein Kratom) Powder Extract 50 G.

$22.00

  • Promotes the quality of sleep
  • Provides a calming sensation
  • Improves energy and stamina
  • Relieves the symptoms of mood disorders
  • Promotes overall well being
Compare
Share this product

Description

Mitragyna speciosa (Red Vein Kratom) Powder Extract

Calming effect, pain reliever and sleep aid

Red Vein Kratom Powder is the most readily accessible and most popular kratom strain in the United States. Red vein kratom comes from mature kratom leaves with a red stem and “veins” visible on the underside of the leaf, which may be found in abundance throughout Southeast Asia. Kratom with red veins has an intoxicating and calming scent that has earned it a reputation as one of the most effective kratom strains for sleep aid and ethnobotanical pain treatment. It has a more calming effect compared to some other kratom varieties which helps elevate mood and insomnia.

Mitragyna speciosa Korth. (M. Speciosa), also known as ketum or kratom, is a coffee family (Rubiaceae) evergreen tree found primarily in Thailand and northern Malaysia. M. speciosa leaf has traditionally been used to treat pain, cough, diarrhea, and hypertension, as well as as a substitute drug to treat opioid addicts. The leaves are chewed or consumed as a tea to boost mood (as a euphoriant) and increase physical endurance as a recreational drug. M. speciosa has been shown to have stimulant and depressant properties in the central nervous system at various doses. Kratom has been reported to act as a stimulant at low doses. Low-dose users generally report having more energy, being more alert, and feeling more sociable. Kratom has been reported to be sedative, producing euphoric effects, and dulling emotions and sensations at higher doses.

Mitragynine is the principal bioactive chemical found in the leaves of M. speciosa and is responsible for a variety of CNS effects, including symptom relief from ethanol withdrawal and antidepressant action. Mitragynine relieves pain in the same way as opioids like codeine and morphine do. Other main active ingredients of kratom are the alkaloids and 7-hydroxymitragynine. There is evidence that these alkaloids can have analgesic (pain relieving), anti-inflammatory, or muscle relaxant effects.

Usage: For filling into capsules or tablets form.
Condition: New
Packaging: 50 g.
Min Order: 1 Bottle.
Stock Available: 1,000 kg for immediate shipment
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: 50 g. in plastic bottle

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@stherb.com.

Suggested Use:

  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.
  • For best results, products should be used alongside a healthy diet & regular exercise.

 

Mitragyna speciosa (Kratom) of leaf Mitragyna speciosa (Kratom) leaf

Red Vein Thai Kratom Powder

 

Scientific name

  • Mitragyna speciosa Korth.

Inci name

Other names

  • Mitragyna speciosa Korth, Kratom

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

Unofficial functions

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@stherb.com

See more herbal product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mitragyna speciosa (Red Vein Kratom) Powder Extract 50 G.”

Your email address will not be published.