• Welcome you to St. Herb store!

Call Us:

(662) 532 4600-3

Cart

Cart

Cart

Elephantopus Scaber Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration)

$10.00

  • Potential Anticancer Properties
  • Antioxidant Activity
  • Antiviral Activity
  • Anti-ulcer Activity
  • Hepatoprotective Activity
  • Potential Anti-HIV Treatment
  • Nephroprotective Activity
Compare
Share this product

Description

Description

Elephantopus Scaber Extract

Benefit: Elephantopus Scaber Extract in Liquid Type is for manufacturer who wishes to use our extract for cosmetic production or wanted to make your cosmetics products by adding our extract as an ingredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

 

Elephantopus scaber Linn., a member of Family Compositae, is an inconspicuous herb growing throughout Thailand. Locally known as Prickly leaves elephant’s foot, it is a popular plant in many countries of Southeast Asia, Latin America, and Africa for a long time that have been traditionally used as medicine for treatment of several ailments including cancer, diabetics, edema, stomach disorder, jaundice, leucorrhea, rheumatism, fever and scabies. It has gained a great attention globally to develop new pharmaceuticals.

Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.
Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

 

Suggested Use:

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE (ONLY)
  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.

 

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

 

Scientific name

  • Elephantopus scaber L.

Inci name

Other names

  • Tutup Bumi, Elephant’s Foot, Bull’s tongue, Ironweed, Elephantopus carolinensis, Elephantopus sordidus

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

Unofficial functions

  • Anti-oxidant

 

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com.

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics