• Welcome you to St. Herb store!

Call Us:

(662) 532 4600-3

Cart

Cart

Cart

Betula Alnoides Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration)

$10.00

  • Promotes Vitality & Sexual Performance
  • Anti-HIV-1 Integrase Inhibitor
  • Antidiabetic Activity
  • Promotes Sexual Desire
Compare
Share this product

Description

Description

Betula Alnoides Extract

Benefit: Betula Alnoides Extract in Liquid Type is for manufacturer who wishes to use our extract for cosmetic production or wanted to make your cosmetics products by adding our extract as an ingredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

Betula alnoides is an indigenous hardwood species in tropical and warm subtropical zones in Asia, scientiaclly known as Betula alnoides Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don. It is described to be a perennial plant with 20-35 meters height which belongs in betulaceae family. It is of great ecological and economic value, and is the most popular native hardwood species in these zones with plantation area more than fifty thousand hectare up to date.  In Thailand, the plant is commonly found in the northern and north eastern part of Thailand locally known in Thai as “Khamlang suea khrong”. Locally, it is renowned for an “elixir” for energy enhancement for tonic, longevity, and appetite and as a carminative and an aphrodisiac. It is considered to be a cure for many diseases ranging from severe gas pain, muscle pain, diarrhea, etc.

Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.
Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

 

Suggested Use:

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE (ONLY)
  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.

 

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

 

Scientific name

  • Betula alnoides – Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don.

Inci name

Other names

  • Alder-leaf Birch., Birch.

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

Unofficial functions

  • Anti-oxidant agent

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com.

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics