• Welcome you to St. Herb store!

Call Us:

(662) 532 4600-3

Cart

Cart

Cart

Asparagus Racemosus Willd (Shatavari) Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration)

$10.00

  • Relieves Premenstrual Syndrome
  • Increases Sexual Performance in Women
  • Reduces Blood Pressure
  • May Alleviate Vagina Dryness
Compare
Share this product

Description

Description

Asparagus Racemosus Willd Extract

Benefit: Asparagus Racemosus Willd Extract in Liquid Type is for manufacturer who wishes to use our extract for cosmetic production or wanted to make your cosmetics products by adding our extract as an ingredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

Asparagus Racemosus Willd  or other names called Shatavari. The scientific name is Asparagus racemosus Willd.  It is a species of asparagus family. It is an outstanding herb in nourishing the female body. It is still popular with traditional medicine in many countries, even with the nickname this plant according to the properties that “Aloe Hundred Girls” means a woman with good physical health, who can have a husband in which regardless of age. It is considered to be a well round herb effective for women health.

Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.
Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.
Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

 

Suggested Use:

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE (ONLY)
  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

 

Scientific name

  • Asparagus racemosus Willd

Inci name

Other names

  • satavar, shatavari, or shatamull, shatawari

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

Unofficial functions

  • Anti-oxidant agent

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com.

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics