• Welcome you to St. Herb store!

Call Us:

(662) 532 4600-3

Cart

Cart

Cart

Anaxagorea Luzonensis A. Gray Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration)

$10.00

  • Promotes Sexual Desire
  • Increases Muscle Strength
  • Increases Blood Circulation, which helps improve erection
  • Promotes Vitality
  • Increases Hair Growth

Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.
Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Payment: PayPal
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

Compare
Share this product

Description

Anaxagorea Luzonensis Extract

Benefit: Anaxagorea Luzonensis Extract in Liquid Type is for manufacturer who wishes to use our extract for cosmetic production or wanted to make your cosmetics products by adding our extract as an ingredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

Anaxagorea luzonensis A. GRAY is a tree used as a traditional medicinal plant as a blood tonic, and for treatment of muscular pain. Studies have suggested antioxidant, vasorelaxant, tyrosinase inhibitory, estrogen agonist, cholinesterase inhibitory, phosphodiesterase inhibitory properties. Leaves used in the treatment of erectile dysfunction.

A.luzonensis has the ability to increase vasodilatation. Consequently, it is important to help alleviate male performance issues. Anaxagorea luzonensis has been found to be a promising source of Xanthone, according to recent research findings. Potent PDE5 inhibitory activity promotes vasodilation. Men’s performance has been reported to be improved by it, according to studies. Because it’s a blood tonic, it helps men perform better.

Suggested Use:

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE (ONLY)
  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

 

 

Scientific name

  • Anaxagorea luzonensis A.Gray.

Inci name

Other names

  • Kam-lang-wua-talerng

 

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

 

Unofficial functions

  • An aphrodisiac
  • A vasodilator agent

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com.

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics