• Welcome you to St. Herb store!

Call Us:

(662) 532 4600-3

Cart

Cart

Cart

Acmella Oleracea (Paracress) Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration)

$10.00

  • Aging Removal
  • Pain Relief
  • Anti-inflammatory Activity
  • Antioxidant Activity
  • Effective for Gum Infection or Toothache
Compare
Share this product

Description

ngredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

Acmella Oleracea, Paracress, Jumbu or Spilanthes is a natural herb that is widely regarded as a powerful medicinal herb due to its significant healing benefits. It is called in Thai as “Phak Krad or Phak Krad Hua Wean” while also known by many names in different areas. The flowers of Acmella Oleracea have earned it the name “toothache plant” for their numbing and pain-relieving effects. With this, Acmella Oleracea has been used widely among local people as foodstuff. With a compound Spilanthol, which contributes numbing effect, Acmella Oleracea extract is reported to be a promising ingredient to be used in cosmetics products to relieve premature ejaculation in men.

Apart from medical use, the plant has also earned its reputation among beauty and cosmetic industry for its wrinkle removal injection like effect, causing the muscles to relax and temporarily causes a reduction in the appearance of the fine lines and wrinkles.

Select Sovent :  Propanediol / Propylene glycol —> press Tab below additional select Sovent
Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.
Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

 

Suggested Use:

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE (ONLY)
  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

 

Scientific name

  • Acmella Oleracea

Inci name

  • Acmella Oleracea Extract

Other names

  • Toothache plant, paracress, Sichuan buttons, buzz buttons, tingflowers, electric daisy

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

  • Skin Protecting

Unofficial functions

  • Anti-aging agent
  • Anti-oxidant agent

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com.

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics